Menu
Home Page

Staff

 

Senior Leaders

Headteacher Jacqueline Clearkin

 

Middle Leaders

Phased Lead First School                                             

 Linette Snyman                                                    

Phased Lead Middle School

Emily Andrews

Phased Lead Senior School

Sky Gregory

PMLD Lead Whole School

Carolyn Macnab        

 

Our Class Teams

 

First School

 

Robin Class

Teacher

                             

Learning Support Assistants Jean Cull
Sylvia Von Hahn           
                      

 

Starling Class 

Teacher Linette Snyman                                                                                                                 
Learning Support Assistants Jeanette White
Sophie Snowdon
Simroun Akhtar
Jayne Freeman

 

 

Goldfinch Class

Teacher  
Learning Support Assistants Jeanette White
Sophie Snowdon
Simroun Akhtar
Jayne Freeman
 

 

Firecrest Class 

Teacher  
Learning Support Assistants Jeanette White
Sophie Snowdon
Simroun Akhtar
Jayne Freeman
 

 

Middle School

 

Kestrel Class

Teacher Emily Andrews
Learning Support Assistant Rachel Wyatt
 

 

Woodpecker Class

Teacher Alistair 
Learning Support Assistants Sharon Matthews
 

 

Jay Class

Teacher Carolyn McNab                                                                                                           
Learning Support Assistants
Andrea Styles

Kate Dugan

Higher Level Teaching Assistant Jennie Reynolds 


Senior School - Sky Gregory

 

YP1

Teacher Sky Gregory
  Tracey Pickering

Debbie Ryan

Karen Ramsay

 

YP2

Teacher Deidre Jones
Learning Support Assistants Violetta Carossca
Shane Kerslake
Sadia Mehpara

 

YP4

Teacher Sophie Giddings
Learning Support Assistants Sue Hancock
  Molly Pollard
  Katherine Lurcraft

 

Teachers, HTLA and Coaches 

PE Teacher and

Rebound Coach

Sarka Viehoff     
HLTA / Sensory Room Lead Karen Selby
Swimming Coach Debbie Starling                       
Swimming Coach Assistant Jen

 

Outdoor Play Leads

First School

Grace                               

Middle School  Rachel
Senior School                  

Simba Mika

 

Vocational Area Job Coaches

Vocational Lead (for learners aged 14-25)

Sharon Forgan                                

Job Coach (The Potting Shed Cafe) Simba Mika
Job Coach (Construction)  Building Zone - Russell, Paul and Charlie
Job Coach (Horticulture) Sharon Forgan  

 

Therapists

Multi-Disciplinary Team (MDT) Lead  Sky Gregory
Communication Assistant Lissie Minnitt                                             
Speech and Language Therapy (NHS)

Theresa Drake

Jennie Stolla

Occupational Therapy (Sensory Smart Child Ltd) Tayla Watson

Physiotherapy (NHS)

Physiotherapy Assistant (NHS)

Physiotherapy (Sensory Smart Child Ltd)

Sarah Beasley

Alison Rance

Susie Cox

Horticulture Therapy Sharon Forgan
Music Therapy Laura Spencer

 

Family Liaison

Family Advocate Sarah O'Donnell

 

Administration and Finance Team

School Business Manager Shastha Bibi
Administration Assistant Tracey Walker

 

Estates Team

Estates and Facilities Manager  
Assistant Caretaker Mark Wager
Caretaker Assistant Paul Lawrence

 

Midday Supervisor Team

Servery Assistant - First and Middle School Angela Dawson
Servery Assistant - Senior School  Monika Furman
Midday Supervisors Lorna Masan
Sadia Iqbal

 

Top